Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld
Last updated: Mar 31, 2014

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: Wake Forest University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1356336580

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld MD

Family Physician

He is located at 3909 East Bay Drive Suite 100 in Holmes Beach, FL 34217. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Headache, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356336580. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 778-1007. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Westside Medical Care, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Takeda $318
Pfizer $198
AstraZeneca $157

Other

Food and Beverage $1687

Studies

WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1989

Affiliated practices

Westside Medical Care
1810 59th Street West
Bradenton, 34209 FL
(941) 792-1412

Affiliated hospitals

BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER
2020 59TH ST W
BRADENTON, 34209 FL
(941) 798-6110

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Here are family physicians in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Ronald B. Swanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Kapok Crescent Royal Palm Beach, 33411, FL
Dr. John B. Crescitelli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 1 West Sample Road Pompano Beach, 33064, FL
Dr. Stephen M. Strait
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1009 West Baker Street Plant City, 33563, FL
Dr. Bradley Jahnke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Executive Drive Oviedo, 32765, FL
Dr. Bushra Akhter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10000 West Colonial Drive Ocoee, 34761, FL
Dr. Aparajita Mishra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 1001 East Baker Street Plant City, 33563, FL
Dr. Daniel G. Harwitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Estrada Road Hobe Sound, 33455, FL
Dr. John Edwin Mills
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1005 Mar Walt Drive Fort Walton Beach, 32547, FL
Dr. Keisha A. Goodison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 100 East Sample Road Pompano Beach, 33064, FL
Rachael Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 100 Doctors Drive Panama City, 32405, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld is affiliated with Westside Medical Care.

Has Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld is affiliated with BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld treat?

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Headache, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld?

Dr. Scott L. Kosfeld's office is located at 3909 East Bay Drive Suite 100 in Holmes Beach, FL 34217.